Longframlington Gardens

Established since 1998 from originally green pasture fields, Longframlington Gardens is being developed in phases. It is being created as a garden to inform and to enjoy with over 1000 different types of trees shrubs and perennials currently planted. The Garden & Arboretum Walk gives you the opportunity to take in the plant collection and the seasonal changes of the planting schemes, in this ‘ Living Exhibition of Plants ’- An informal plantswomans garden set in the peaceful and inspiring Northumbrian countryside.The Nursery & Plant Centre offers an extensive range of trees, shrubs, herbaceous perennials, herbs, climbers & rock garden plants for sale – a garden makers range of plants, container grown in hardy conditions, for planting all year round.