Himalayan Garden & Sculpture Park

Winner of Yorkshire in Bloom Tourist Attraction Award 2018 and 2019, and Best Business Award 2019. The park is home to over 80 Contemporary Sculptures set within 45 acres of breathtaking garden, inspired by the Himalayas. The park covers 45 acres of stunningly beautiful woodland, gardens and an arboretum; enhanced by 3 lakes,and a number of features for our visitors to enjoy. The landscape comprises of a beautiful valley providing breathtaking views across the park. Discover over 80 striking sculptures in this open-air gallery. From a bronze leopard stalking a roe deer, to a giant floating magnolia and a mini stone henge there is something for everyone to enjoy. Each sculpture has been chosen and positioned within the landscape in a way that relates to everything around them; the weather, light, vegetation and the close and long-distance views. It is an active relationship, with each sculpture focusing, intensifying and animating its environment.