Bwlch y Geuffordd Gardens

Bwlch y Geuffordd Gardens in Bronant is an ideal place to visit . Featured in the last series of “Pobl a’u Gerddi”, and joint runner up of Gardeners World “Garden of the Year” competition, category “Challenging Plot”, there is something here for everyone. The garden is open daily, and is an adventure and fantasy garden for children (and adults). It is also a water garden, sculpture park, sumptuous flower garden, and so much more. Although the individual gardens differ widely in character, they still hang together as a delicious whole. It is peaceful, inspiring and colourful, wacky and wonderful, full of surprises, and a great day out for all the family.