Keyneston Mill, Home of Parterre Fragrances

Botanic Gardens | Parterre Fragrances | Bistro Café | Picnics | Experiences Visit the creative and experimental home of Parterre. Keyneston Mill is a 50-acre estate dedicated solely to aromatic and scented plants where over 1000 varieties of plants are grown for distillation to produce ingredients for our luxury fragrances. Join us for lunch, picnics or light bites at The Scented Botanist Bistro-Cafe and tour our botanic gardens and exhibition space. Garden entry is now charged at £8 per adult and Under 12s are free. Please, visit our website to pre book your garden entry tickets. We also have an annual membership with unlimited access for yourself and a guest for £25.