Godshill Model Village

The only RHS Partner Garden on the Island. Here you can see a wide collection of conifers and shrubs that will provide inspiration for every gardener. Faithful recreations of local buildings are painstakingly crafted, with little Islanders adding a touch of humour here and there! Come and see the airfield, working railway and mind bending model of the model of the model. Have a go at the Family Quiz challenge or Spot the Squirrels hidden around the garden. The Old Vicarage Shop stocks a great range of gifts, at prices to suit everyone. On a fine day soak up the atmosphere in the garden with tea and cake at the Nammet Hut. Open daily from Mon 5th March to Sun 27th October. Check website for admission prices and further info