The Gazebo Garden

Introduction

A small public garden was built c1990 based on an 18th century design encompassing the late 18th century gazebo.

Access contact details

Normally open to the public when the weather is fine between 10am and 4pm during July August and September. If you require particular access please contact the Urban Design and Landscape team at Civic Offices on 023 92446 539

Directions

You can find the Gazebo behind the Bear Hotel in the Pallant Car Park. From the Town Centre Crossroads by St Faiths Church, walk north up North Street and take a right into the Pallant (just before Waitrose) Keep walking east and take another right into the Car Park.

Havant Borough Council

Havant Borough Council, Civic Centre Road, Havant, Hampshire PO9 2AX, PO9 2AX