Manjushri Kadampa Meditation Centre

Manjushri Kadampa Meditation Centre is an internationally renowned centre for meditation, where everyone is welcome to enjoy a peaceful environment or join in the many programmes offered throughout the year. Whether you are looking for a day visit to the Buddhist Temple, house or grounds, an introduction to Buddhist meditation, or in depth courses and retreats, Manjushri KMC offers an enjoyable and meaningful experience. Daily free 15 minute guided meditations held in the World Peace Temple, everyone welcome. Each day there is a guided meditation at 12.30pm and 2pm. IMPORTANT NOTICE: Due to the International Spring and Summer Festival we are closed to day visitors from Mon 13 May and reopen on Mon 3 June 2019. Then again on Mon 15 July and reopen Sat 17 August 2019. Sorry for any inconvenience this causes.