Llantrisant Guild Hall

Llantrisant’s magnificent Guildhall is a unique visitors' and activity centre set in the heart of an ancient hilltop town. The Guildhall at Llantrisant is a restored 14th century building that stands proudly on the crest of a hill alongside the romantic, ruined splendour of a ancient castle. Surrounded by breathtaking landscapes and scenery, the Grade II listed building provides a wealth of activities. As a heritage and visitors’ centre it tells the remarkable story of an historic Welsh town which has witnessed a colourful past unlike any other. Today it also provides a unique venue for weddings, high-end events, private and corporate hire.