Brockfield Hall

Brockfield Hall is open to the public on Spring Bank Holiday Monday (25th. May 2020) and during August each year. For information and details please Click Here Brockfield Hall is home to the largest private collection of paintings by Staithes Group Artists. Around a core holding, Simon Wood is always happy to buy or sell Staithes Group pictures; to advise on valuations, restoration and framing; to advise on acquisitions and disposals; and to discuss the history of the Group. As such, there is an annual Selling Exhibition, normally at Brockfield in October. Visitors, and buying or selling enquiries are welcome throughout the year.