Twigs Community Gardens

TWIGS Community Gardens are a colourful and vibrant set of gardens in the heart of Swindon. They are managed by TWIGS as a resource to give people who experience mental health problems the chance to regain confidence, self-esteem and to learn new skills. The gardens provide plenty of different ideas to take home to your own garden, along with plants and craft goods to enhance it. All monies raised through sales go directly towards funding our service. Please enjoy your visit to our website and we hope it will encourage you to visit the gardens themselves. The gardens are normally open every Monday, Wednesday and Friday (except Bank Holidays) from 10.00 am to 3.30 pm. If you feel that participating in the therapeutic activities at TWIGS could be beneficial for your mental health then please fill in this pdf referral form (or this MS-word version) and send it back to us. Here is some more information about criteria for referrals.