The Kelpies & The Helix

Falkirk Community Trust has suspended all services until further notice in keeping with the Scottish Government’s advice on reducing social contact and maintaining the safety of all of our customers and staff. This includes our cafe and toilet facilities at The Helix: Home of the Kelpies and the Visitor Centre, and tours of the Kelpies have been suspended. The decision follows advice from the Scottish Government and Public Health Scotland and aligns us with the UK’s efforts to delay the transmission of coronavirus (COVID-19). We look forward to re-opening our doors as soon as we receive the appropriate advice and would like to thank all of our customers for their patience and understanding in these uncertain times. We apologise for any inconvenience and would advise visitors to check our website for updates as they become available https://www.falkirkcommunitytrust.org Kind regards The Helix Team