Pashley Manor Gardens

Introduction

A garden, on the border of Sussex and Kent in late April/early may is carpeted with over 35,000 Tulips.

Tulips are followed by over 100 varieties of roses through June, hundreds of scented lilies, the kitchen garden showcasing an abundance of produce and a blaze of colour provided by hundreds of dazzling dahlias, during the Dahlia Days event in early September.

Access contact details

Open to the public with a café with a beautiful terraced seating area, exhibitions of sculpture and art and a lovely gift shop Pashley.

Gardens, Café and Gift Shop
Open 1st April to 30th September 2023;
Tuesday to Saturday, Bank Holiday Mondays
and Special Event Days; 10am to 5pm (last entry at 4pm)

Directions

Pashley Manor Gardens, TN5 7HE, is located on the B2099 between the A21 and Ticehurst Village (tourist brown signed).