Natural Surroundings

A very special Wildlife Garden, Café, Nursery and Nature Reserve tucked away in the magical Glaven Valley. Re-opened for 2011 under new, friendly ownership. A wonderful place for families, a peaceful, inspiring place for everyone.Old and new friends will find a warm welcome our Little Café in the Woods, offering home-made soup and cakes, teas and snacks and freshly-brewed top quality coffee.Nature trails and activities for all the family, an unusual and interesting shop and a unique range of wild flower and cottage garden plants for sale. Free entrance to Café and shop, small charge for grounds and reserve. Find us just south of Glandford, our brown signs say 'Wildflower Centre'.