Garden House Hotel

Introduction

Features of Garden House Hotel include a lawn, a swimming pool, a gravel path, a garden terrace and a rock garden.

Garden House Hotel has a lawn which contains a variety of trees, including a weeping willow, horsechestnut, yews, silver birch, beech, conifers, yucca and alder. There is also a rock garden, an island bed of polyanthus and a gravel path running alongside the river. Hedges screen the swimming pool and the car park from view. A garden terrace, with tables and chairs is located close to the front porch of the Hotel.

01223 259988

Access contact details

This site is a hotel. Please visit the website for more information. http://www.dilos.com/hotel/4157

History

Garden House Hotel was created in the 1910s as a hotel. A fire in 1972 destroyed the Hotel, which was re-built in 1973.

• Outdoor Swimming Pool
  • Hotel (featured building)