Cwmcarn Forest

Cwmcarn Forest offers something for all the family. The visitor centre provides a place to stock up on refreshments, gifts and homewares as well as finding out about what you can do in the area. Sample our wide range of meals and snacks available at Ravens Cafe - with seating for 56 within the bright and airy interior or choose to eat outside on the impressive Decking area, which overlooks the Nantcarn Stream. Nestling alongside the banks of the Nantcarn stream is the Visit Wales 4* graded Cwmcarn Forest Campsite. A well-equipped caravan and camping park at the foot of the spectacular forest. Camping & caravan pitches along with Glamping pods providing all year accommodation, all with electric hook up provided. Cwmcarn Forest is a Mecca for walking and mountain biking. There are many walking trails directly on the site for all abilities; Relax with a spot of fishing at the lake or join in some of the events and activities that take part on site.