Greenmeadow Community Farm

Greenmeadow Community Farm has been a working farm for over 250 years. Set in over 120 acres, we have a wide range of pedigree and rare animals which you can come and meet up close. Nestled in the heart of Cwmbran, this is truly a Community Farm in every sense of the word, working closely with and serving the local community and welcoming visitors from far and wide. Our cosy farmhouse cafe, Cafe Cwtch, offers kids favourites and a selection of homemade specials. We aim to use as much local produce as we can, supporting local farmers, growers and suppliers. The farm shop is full of tractors and animals to take home after your visit. There really is something for everyone. We would love to see you soon! Please note we are open 10am - 5pm (last entry at 4pm) seven days a week, whatever the weather! The farm is closed for deep cleaning and maintenance from 24th December - 31st January each year.