Anglesey Model Village

Enter the tiny world of Anglesey Model Village, where life is in scale form. Discover the models in the village, which encompass many landmarks and features of this great island. Learn about Anglesey past and present and observe the quirky daily lives of the village inhabitants.

Located in a designated Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty, Anglesey Model Village provides a great location with fantastic views of Snowdonia and the North Wales landscape.

Directions

Located on the A4080 located between the villages of Newborough and Dwyran on the Isle of Anglesey. Look out for the brown information signs enroute.

what3words location ///chariots.attracts.homelands