The Cock Inn

Recently subject of a spectacular renovation and extension, stunning contemporary dining rooms blend seamlessly with old English charm maintained beneath the low slung and beamed ceilings in the original Farmer’s Bar. Our casual dining menus feature a wealth of dishes inspired by worldwide travels and always influenced by seasonality. The well-stocked bar boasts 17 draft beers and lagers, a spectacular range of Gins, and world class wines amongst a wider selection. Subject to our English weather the spectacular walled gardens feature a maze of gravel pathways and an abundance of flora providing opportunity for an exceptional al fresco dining experience.