Peter Beales Roses Ltd

Peter Beales Roses are world leaders in classic roses, supplying over 1,100 different varieties, as well as stocking an extensive range of other garden plants. The Garden Centre also has a Gift Shop offering a fantastic range of gifts and the Rosarium Restaurant offers a varied lunchtime menu, as well as a vast range of other possibilities from elevenses to afternoon tea. The beautiful two acre display gardens are open all year round and are free to visit. Events are held throughout the year including Garden Tours, Workshops and Plant Fairs and the annual Rose Festival is well worth a visit.