Euston Hall

This elegant, red-brick manor house in a Palladian style features two of the four original columns that enclosed a courtyard flanked by stables.The grounds have seen many changes over the years, but have had three of England's finest landscapers contribute to their design; John Evelyn, William Kent and Lancelot 'Capability' Brown.The Church of St Genevieve and Kent's Temple Folly are landmarks in the extensive Park and the watermill is a charming feature on the river Blackbourne.Visit the Hall to view one of the finest Stuart art collections in the country, as well as the extensive park and gardens, historic watermill, bygones room and Church of St. Genevieve. The Hall was recently painstakingly restored over 2.5 years and offers a beautifully decorated backdrop to a wide collection of art, furniture and objets d' art.