Merrivale Model VIllage

Enjoy your day out in Norfolk and make some great memories at Merrivale Model Village. There is a great variety of fun things to do and different places for you and your family to visit and enjoy. Our Old Penny Arcade showcases some of the best vintage slot machines around, and our 9-hole Crazy Golf course is sure to make your day out one to remember! You can also take a break and relax while enjoying a tasty treat in our tea room. If you are looking for even more things to do at Merrivale, why not check out our gallery? Whatever you are looking for, you are sure to discover exciting places to visit all throughout Merrivale Model Village. Don’t miss out on the chance to experience the stunning county of Norfolk. Visit Merrivale Model Village today, and get involved in a day out with the whole family. There is plenty to do and plenty of things to see and we can’t wait to welcome you!