Fairhaven Woodland and Water Garden

Enjoy a relaxing and peaceful day out away from the hustle and bustle in our 130 acre organic woodland garden with our exclusive broad. Wander the 3 miles of fully-accessible paths, take a trip on our boat Primrose then enjoy a cream tea or light lunch in our eco-tearoom before browsing around our giftshop. Open all year round except Christmas day Fairhaven is a garden for all seasons whether you visit us in Spring to see the spectacular primula display, in Summer to enjoy our events, in Autumn to appreciate the amazing autumnal colour or Winter to view the wildlife. 2019 Entry prices: Adults £6.85, Concessions £6.60, Children £3.95, Dogs 25p. 2018 Boat trip prices: 20 minute Broads trip, Adults £3.85, Children £2.80, Dogs 50p each (only two dogs per trip permitted). St Benet's Abbey trip, Adults £6.95, Children £4.85, Dogs £1 each (only two dogs per trip permitted.)