Kinross House Estate

Steeped in history and grandeur, Kinross House and its fabulous estate setting provide one of Scotland’s finest exclusive use destinations.

The estate comprises over 100 acres of formal gardens, woodland and Loch Leven Castle Island. The estate sits on the banks of the picturesque Loch Leven, the largest loch in the Scottish lowlands, yet is only 40 minutes from Edinburgh.

Kinross House has a magnificent history, a stately country home designed by Sir William Bruce in 1685 and considered to be his greatest masterpiece. The estate offers up to 24 bedrooms, with options to exclusively hire Kinross House with 14 bedrooms, or the charming Coach House & Spa with 10 bedrooms, or indeed guests can book the entire estate for private use.