Durham Dales Centre

The Durham Dales Centre is situated in Stanhope, Weardale in the heart of the North Pennines Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (AONB). A unique venue with a range of attractions such as a tearoom offering homemade hot and cold meals, speciality coffees and teas, gift shops and speciality craft shops, gardens, visitor information, function room and business offices. The Durham Dales Centre is home to a great range of facilities aside from shops and the tearoom.The Durham Dales Centre is situated in Stanhope, Weardale in the heart of the North Pennines Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty (AONB). A unique venue with a range of attractions such as a tearoom offering homemade hot and cold meals, speciality coffees and teas, gift shops and speciality craft shops, gardens, visitor information, function room and business offices. The Durham Dales Centre is home to a great range of facilities aside from shops and the tearoom.