Conwy Guildhall

Located next to the magnificent Conwy Castle, the Guildhall is a unique setting for your Civil Wedding. On entering the Grade II listed building through the impressive double wooden doors, you rise up the stairs to the Mayor’s Parlour. On entering the Wedding Room, you will find it is beautifully maintained, with a high ceiling and lighting which enhances the wonderful old beams. A Heritage Lottery grant has helped to restore the beautiful paintings which grace the walls. Furniture and other items of interest are housed in the room, making it very cosy and welcoming. Up to fifty people can be comfortably accommodated. Hold your wedding reception at one of the venues within the Walled Town, a World Heritage Site, and treasure the memory forever.