Reuthe's Lost Gardens of Sevenoaks

Reuthe's is a magical 11-acre rare species woodland that hosts one of the country’s best selection of specialist rhododendrons, azaleas, camellias and conifers. Visitors are welcome year-round to enjoy a stroll through The Lost Gardens of Sevenoaks, shop our collection of beautiful plants in our nursery, or to share a meal in our charming Basecamp Café (open for breakfast, lunch and afternoon tea). We're absolutely mad about dogs, and encourage visitors to bring their pups to explore The Lost Gardens of Sevenoaks with them. Since opening our gate in 2018, we've been proud to work with a great group of local talent to put on engaging events for our visitors. We offer Alpaca Treks though our woodland paradise, regular events such as farmers markets, yoga retreats, Glamping. Visit us to enjoy a tasty treat at Basecamp Cafe, or browse our range of plants for sale in our nursey. Ample car parking and toilets are available and much of the site is accessible for pushchairs.