Laskett Gardens

As Sir Roy has always said, a garden is an ever-evolving creation – like a painting that is never finished. From the bare field of forty plus years ago to what can be seen today – like the man himself – The Laskett Gardens never stand still for long. Recent additions to the gardens include two very fine, specially commissioned mosaics by Olicana Mosaics and the magnificent Belvedere from which the whole extent of the gardens can be viewed on high.

07513 124947

Access contact details

The Gardens are open to pre-booked visitors on Tuesdays and Thursdays from 4 April to 31 October 2023

There is no right or wrong way to go round the gardens, each visitor will have their own beautifully illustrated plan by Neil Gower to help them decide where to go and an audio guide.

It is suggested you allow about 1.5 to 2 hours for your visit.