Duntrune House (also known as Dentrunone, Dentrone, Duntruyn, Duntroon, Duntrim, Duntroun, Duntroyne, Duntrum)

Introduction

Duntrune House is situated about 15 kilometres north east of Dundee with panoramic views over the Tay Estuary and Fife Hills.

Duntrune House with is designed landscape is situated about 8 miles north east of Dundee on the southern slope of Duntrune Hill. The house and parkland have panoramic views over the Tay Estuary and Fife Hills. The landscape is in divided ownership but the main part of the house is run as luxury bed and breakfast accommodation set in 3 hectares of well-maintained ornamental grounds.

Further details about Duntrune House are available on the Royal Commission on the Ancient and Historic Monuments of Scotland website http://canmore.rcahms.gov.uk/en/site/338573/details/duntrune+house/