Crescent Garden

The gardens sit in a conservation area in the seaside town of Waterloo, North Liverpool. A 15 minute train journey from the city centre. There are four distinctive public gardens to enjoy along the seafront: Marine Garden, Crescent Garden, Adelaide Garden and Beach Lawn. The gardens are located just a short walk from Crosby marine lake, beach and sand dunes. The world famous Antony Gormley ‘Another Place’ statues stand on the beach. Waterloo itself hosts a number of excellent restaurants, which include the picturesque Lakeside Adventure Centre. The area is easily accessible by road, rail and bus.