Cobble Hey Farm & Gardens

We are a fully working, environmentally conscious, family run farm located just off the M6 near Garstang. Visit us to get involved in the farming process, explore our gardens, enjoy a coffee and cake break in our cafe and much more. Keep the little ones entertained with regular opportunities to feed and walk the animals, and play in our indoor and outdoor play areas.Our gardens have received a number of awards, and have years of history. The gardens are the work of farm owner Edwina, who has created a captivating garden featuring many rare plants and flowers. Flowers are available to purchase on a seasonal basis.