The Real Flower Petal Confetti Company's Confetti Flower Field

The Real Flower Petal Confetti Company are Worcestershire arable farmers who also grow flowers to make wedding confetti. The Confetti Flower Field is open to the public for just 10 days a year. THE CONFETTI FLOWER FIELD IS CLOSED FOR 2020. However, we sell our homegrown wedding confetti year round on our website. Everything was different this year – including our Flower Field! In 2020, because the flowers were replanted to bloom later in the summer, the flower field was not quite the same as you may have seen from photos or when visiting in previous years. The delphiniums made a show but they were much shorter than usual. But we also planted lots of cornflowers, native wildflowers and a great area full of smiling SUNFLOWERS! Please visit our website for more information.