RHS Garden Hyde Hall

Set in the heart of rural Essex, and enjoying stunning panoramic views of the surrounding countryside, RHS Garden Hyde Hall is one of the finest gardens in the east of England. This 360-acre site is a haven of peace and tranquillity, encompassing a diverse mix of garden styles from traditional to modern. Highlights include the Dry Garden with its fantastic range of drought resistant plants, and the Hilltop Garden with its roses and herbaceous borders. There’s also a Global Growth Vegetable Garden, which showcases vegetables from around the world and a Winter Garden that celebrates the delights of wintertime. There's also a cafe, restaurant, garden library, children's play area, gift shop and garden centre.